Opened 10 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
#4648 closed defect (invalid)
Turtleblocks forever block not working
Reported by: | tonyforster | Owned by: | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | Unspecified by Maintainer | Milestone: | Unspecified |
Component: | Turtleart | Version: | Unspecified |
Severity: | Unspecified | Keywords: | |
Cc: | Distribution/OS: | Unspecified | |
Bug Status: | Unconfirmed |
Description
TB 193 XO-4 OS23
forever
fwd 1
wait 0.1
The Stop button is not enabled and the turtle doesnt move
however
repeat 1000
fwd 1
wait 0.1
works as expected
Change History (3)
comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by walter
comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by tonyforster
Sorry, now I cant replicate. Is there any possibility that the start block and the forever block can be physically aligned as if docked but not actually docked?
comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by walter
- Resolution set to invalid
- Status changed from new to closed
It is possible, I suppose. But that could explain it. Please reopen if you can reproduce it.
Note: See
TracTickets for help on using
tickets.
Hmm. I am testing this and cannot reproduce the error. Is there anything in the log file?