Opened 8 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#4464 closed defect (obsolete)

Maze icon still exist in Sugar after we close it.

Reported by: godiard Owned by: RafaelOrtiz
Priority: Unspecified by Maintainer Milestone: Unspecified
Component: Maze Version: 0.98.x
Severity: Unspecified Keywords:
Cc: Distribution/OS: Unspecified
Bug Status: Unconfirmed

Description

Filled as http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/12620

OS: 31036o4 OFW: Q7B23 EC: 0.4.02

Procedure: The Maze' icon still exist in Sugar after we close it.

  1. Open Maze
  1. Ctrl + Q or close it in frame that choose "stop"
  1. The Maze always appear in the center of XO icon

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by godiard

  • Resolution set to obsolete
  • Status changed from new to closed

Probably a issue with pygame, test on version 25, and reopen if needed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.