Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#4110 closed defect (fixed)

Terminal using wrong help icon artwork and incorrectly aligned to right of toolbar

Reported by: garycmartin Owned by: RafaelOrtiz
Priority: Unspecified by Maintainer Milestone: Unspecified
Component: Terminal Version: Unspecified
Severity: Unspecified Keywords:
Cc: Distribution/OS: Unspecified
Bug Status: Unconfirmed

Description

Terminal-41 is currently using wrong help icon artwork and incorrectly aligned to right of toolbar. Please see the below URL for the help icon artwork and placement.

http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/User:Garycmartin/Activity_Toolbar_Help#Design_details_regarding_activity_Help_toolbar

Change History (1)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.